Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Aruba Resourcing Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Aruba Resourcing Ltd when you use this website. Aruba Resourcing Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. By using this site you agree that we may hold and use the personal information, which you supply to us concerning you (information which constitutes ‘personal information’ under the Data Protection Act 1998).

What we collect
We will collect data about you, both personal data (such as your name and contact details) and also sensitive personal data (such as information in your CV).
If at any time you wish to update the information provided to Aruba Resourcing or have your information removed from our databases please email us at info@arubaexecutive.co.uk with details of the updated information or your deletion request.

What we do with the information we gather
The personal data and sensitive personal data will be stored, processed, used and disclosed by us in the following ways:
• To provide our recruitment services to you and to facilitate the recruitment process
• To assess data about you against vacancies which we judge may be suitable for you
• To send your information to clients in order to apply for jobs or to assess your eligibility for jobs
• To enable you to submit your CV, apply online for jobs or to subscribe to alerts about jobs we think may be of interest to you
• To market our full range of recruitment services to you
• To answer your questions and enquiries
• From time to time we may seek your consent to process, use or disclose your information for any other purpose not listed above.

Sending us information over the internet
Your information is held by us or our Internet Services Provider. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.